Former High Commissioners / Ambassadors

Former High Commissioners / Ambassadors


Dr. T.C.A. Raghavan
(July 2013 – Dec 2015)


Sharat Sabharwal
( April 2009 - June 2013)


Satyabrata Pal
(Nov2006 - Feb 2009)


Shivshankar Menon
( July 2003 - Sept 2006 )


Vijay K Nambiar
( Aug 2000 - Dec 2001)


G.Parthasarathy
(Feb 1999 - May 2000 )


Satish Chandra
( Aug 1995 - Dec 1998)


Satinder Kumar Lambah
( Jan 1992 - July 1995 )


J N Dixit
( April 1989 - Nov 1991)


S K Singh
( 1985 - 1989)


K D Sharma
(1982 - 1985)


K S Bajpai
( 1976 -1980 )


B K Acharya
( 1969 - 1971)


S.SEN
(1968- 1969)


Kewal Singh
( 1965 - 1966 )


G Parthasarathi
( 1962 - 1965 )


Rajwshwar Dayal
( 1958 - 1962 )


C C Desai
( 1955 - 1958 )


Sita Ram
( 1949 - 1951)


Sri Prakash
( 1947 -1949)

 
 
Go to Navigation